TN Sports 360
River Club Banner

Prep Basketball Schedules

Team: Clarksville Academy

Nickname: Cougars

Coaches: Matt Wallace (boys), Carrie Daniels (girls)

Nov. 15 at Northwest

Nov. 20 at Stewart County

Nov. 27 Todd County

Nov. 29 at Logan County

Nov. 30 at Fort Campbell

Dec. 3 McEwen

Dec. 7 at Donelson Christian

Dec. 13 at McEwen

Dec. 14 Nashville Christian

Dec. 28 Stewart County Classic

Dec. 29 Stewart County Classic

Jan. 4 Friendship Christian

Jan. 5 at Goodpasture

Jan. 8 at University School of Nashville

Jan. 10 at Davidson Academy

Jan. 11 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy

Jan. 17 Donelson Christian Academy

Jan. 18 at Nashville Christian School

Jan. 21 at Todd County

Jan. 22 Fort Campbell

Jan. 24 at Friendship Christian

Jan. 25 Goodpasture

Jan. 29 University School of Nashville

Jan. 31 Davidson Academy

Feb. 1 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy

 

Team: Clarksville High

Nickname: Wildcats

Head coach: Ted Young (boys), Brian Rush (girls)

Nov. 13 Lebanon

Nov. 15 at Brentwood

Nov. 19 Hendersonville

Nov. 20 Springfield

Nov. 26 at Gallatin

Nov. 27 at Henry County

Nov. 30 Montgomery Central

Dec. 4 at Rossview

Dec. 7 at Northwest

Dec. 11 Kenwood

Dec. 14 at West Creek

Dec. 19 Wolverine Classic (La Vergne)

Dec. 20 Wolverine Classic (La Vergne)

Dec. 27 Father Ryan Tourney

Dec. 28 Farther Ryan Tourney

Dec. 29 Father Ryan Tourney

Jan. 4 Northeast

Jan. 11 at Springfield

Jan. 15 Henry County

Jan. 18 at Montgomery Central

Jan. 22 Rossview

Jan. 25 Northwest

Jan. 29 at Kenwood

Feb. 1 West Creek

Feb. 5 at Northeast

 

Team: Kenwood

Nickname: Knights

Coaches: Jason James (boys), Charles Clark (girls)

Nov. 15 at Whites Creek

Nov. 20 at Rossview

Nov. 23 Westview Classic

Nov. 27 Northwest

Nov. 30 Hopkinsville

Dec. 4 at West Creek

Dec. 7 Northeast

Dec. 11 at Clarksville High

Dec. 14 Springfield

Dec. 20 Gallatin Classic

Dec. 21 Gallatin Classic

Dec. 27 Zaxby’s Holiday Tournament

Dec. 28 Zaxby’s Holiday Tournament

Dec. 29 Zaxby’s Holiday Tournament

Jan. 4 at Henry County

Jan. 8 Montgomery Central

Jan. 11 Rossview

Jan. 15 at Northwest

Jan. 22 Rossview

Jan. 25 at Northeast

Jan. 29 Clarksville High

Feb. 1 at Springfield

Feb. 5 Henry County

 

Team: Montgomery Central

Nickname: Indians

Coaches: Jimmy Young (boys), Corey Bucciarelli (girls)

Nov. 15 White House Heritage

Nov. 16 Sycamore

Nov. 19 at Greenbrier

Nov. 20 West Creek

Nov. 26 Stewart County

Nov. 27 at Northeast

Nov. 30 at Clarksville High

Dec. 4 Springfield

Dec. 7 at Henry County

Dec. 10 at Houston County

Dec. 14 at Rossview

Dec. 20 Greenbrier

Dec. 21 at White House Heritage

Jan. 8 Kenwood

Jan. 10 Northwest

Jan. 11 at West Creek

Jan. 15 Northeast

Jan. 17 Creek Wood

Jan. 18 Clarksville High

Jan. 22 at Springfield

Jan. 24 Houston County

Jan. 25 Henry County

Jan. 28 at Stewart County

Feb. 1 Rossview

Feb. 5 at Northwest

Feb. 8 at Kenwood

 

Team: Northeast

Nickname: Eagles

Coaches: John Stigall (boys), Tracie Mason-Blair (girls)

Nov. 15 at Ensworth

Nov. 17 Bearden (Beech)

Nov. 17 White House (Beech)

Nov. 19 Glencliff

Nov. 27 Montgomery Central

Nov. 30 at Rossview

Dec. 4 Northwest

Dec. 6 at Henry County

Dec. 7 at Kenwood

Dec. 11 West Creek

Dec. 15 at Bartlett School Shootout

Dec. 20 5 Star Preps Challenge (Knoxville)

Dec. 22 at Cheatham County

Dec. 27 Western Kentucky Hoops Classic

Dec. 28 Western Kentucky Hoops Classic

Jan. 4 at Clarksville High

Jan. 8 Springfield

Jan. 11 Henry County

Jan. 15 at Montgomery Central

Jan. 16 Hopkinsville

Jan. 18 Rossview

Jan. 22 at Northwest

Jan. 25 Kenwood

Jan. 29 at West Creek

Feb. 2 Logan County

Feb. 5 Clarksville high

Feb. 8 Springfield

 

Team: Northwest

Nickname: Vikings

Coaches: Aaron Wallus (boys), Ben Wallace (girls)

Nov. 15 Clarksville Academy

Nov. 17 at Gallatin

Nov. 20 Sycamore

Nov. 27 at Kenwood

Nov. 30 West Creek

Dec. 1 at Hopkinsville

Dec. 4 at Northeast

Dec. 7 Clarksville High

Dec. 11 at Springfield

Dec. 14 Henry County

Dec. 20 Beech Tournament

Dec. 21 Beech Tournament

Dec. 22 Beech Tournament

Dec. 27 Hickman County Tournament

Dec. 28 Hickman County Tournament

Dec. 29 Hickman County Tournament

Jan. 8 Rossview

Jan. 10 at Montgomery Central

Jan. 15 Kenwood

Jan. 18 at West Creek

Jan. 22 Northeast

Jan. 25 at Clarksville High

Jan. 26 at Whites Creek

Jan. 29 Springfield

Feb. 1 at Henry County

Feb. 5 Montgomery Central

Feb. 8 at Rossivew

 

Team: Rossview

Nickname: Hawks

Coaches: Johnny Jackson (boys), Justin Woods (girls)

Nov. 16 at Station Camp

Nov. 20 Kenwood

Nov. 23 Stewarts Creek Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 24 Stewarts Creek Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 27 at West Creek

Nov. 30 Northeast

Dec. 4 Clarksville High

Dec. 7 at Springfield

Dec. 11 at Henry County

Dec. 14 Montgomery Central

Dec. 20 at Harpeth

Dec. 27 Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament

Dec. 28 Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament

Dec. 29 Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament

Jan. 4 Cheatham County

Jan. 8 at Northwest

Jan. 11 at Kenwood

Jan. 15 West Creek

Jan. 18 at Northeast

Jan. 22 at Clarksville High

Jan. 25 Springfield

Jan. 29 Henry County

Feb. 1 at Montgomery Central

Feb. 4 at Todd County

Feb. 8 Northwest

 

Team: West Creek

Nickname: Coyotes

Coaches: Russell Malone (boys), Asia Hindman (girls)

Nov. 15 at Gallatin

Nov. 17 Beech Hall of Fame Classic

Nov. 20 at Montgomery Central

Nov. 23 Lebanon High School Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 24 Lebanon High School Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 27 Rossview

Nov. 30 at Northwest

Dec. 4 Kenwood

Dec. 7 at Montgomery Bell Academy

Dec. 11 at Northeast

Dec. 14 Clarksville High

Dec. 20 Gallatin Holiday Classic

Dec. 21 Gallatin Holiday Classic

Dec. 27 Franklin Holiday Classic

Dec. 28 Franklin Holiday Classic

Dec. 29 Franklin Holiday Classic

Jan. 3 White House Heritage

Jan. 4 at Springfield

Jan. 8 Henry County

Jan. 11 Montgomery Central

Jan. 15 at Rossview

Jan. 18 Northwest

Jan. 22 at Kenwood

Jan. 29 Northeast

Feb. 1 at Clarksville

Feb. 5 Springfield

Feb. 8 at Henry County