TN Sports 360
Patagonia Ad

Commanding General’s year-by-year winners

Jimmy Trodglen/Tnsports360.com

Commanding General’s

Year-by-year winners

Cole Park, Fort Campbell

1961 – Joe Cardenas, Ft. Campbell, KY

1962 – Bob Magee, Ft. Campbell, KY

1963 – Gary Head, Springfield

1964 – A.B. Sisco, Hohenwald

1965 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1966 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1967 – George Fisher, Clarksville

1968 – A.B. Sisco, Hohenwald

1969 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1970 – Jimmy Smith, Nashville

1971 – A.B. Sisco, Memphis

1972 – Chuck Jones, Hopkinsville, KY

1973 – Brian McGuffey, Clarksville

1974 – Jerry Tucker, Ft. Campbell, KY

1975 – Walton Smith Jr., Clarksville

1976 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1977 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1978 – Walton Smith Jr., Clarksville

1979 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1980 – Jerry McRae, Hopkinsville, KY

1981 – Jim Mandle, Clarksville

1982 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1983 – Jim Kirkley, Nashville

1984 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville/Warsaw, IN

1985 – Jim Kirkley, Nashville

1986 – Jerry Moats, Clarksville

1987 – Jeff Vaughn, Clarksville

1988 – Brian McGuffey, Birmingham, AL

1989 – Randall Mathews, Clarksville

1990 – Clay Uselton, Tullahoma

1991 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1992 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1993 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1994 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1995 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1996 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1997 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1998 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1999 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2000 – Barry Klinikowski, Old Hickory

2001 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2002 – Ryne Fisher, Clarksville

2003 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2004 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2005 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2005 – Harold Hensley, Clarksville (senior)

2006 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2006 – Bob Bracey, Clarksville (senior)

2007 – Ryne Fisher, Clarksville

2007 – Harold Hensley, Clarksville (senior)

2008 – Mitchell Moore, Hopkinsville, KY

2008 – Tommy Shearon, Clarksville (senior)

2009 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville

2009 – Rick Richardson, Clarksville (senior)

2010 – Mitchell Moore, Hopkinsville, KY

2010 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville (senior)

2011 – Drew Miller, Clarksville

2011 – Jeff Whitlow, Clarksville (senior)

2012 – Brian Balthrop, Clarksville

2012 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2013 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2013 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2014 – Brian Balthrop, Clarksville

2014 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2015 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville

2015 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville (senior)

2016 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville

2016 – Joe Hodge, Hopkinsville, KY (senior)

2017 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville (open)

2017 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2018 – Ean Davis, Fort Campbell (open)

2018 – Marcus Sartain, Clarksville (senior)

2019 – Brian Balthrop (open)

2019 – Joe Hodge (senior)

You must be logged in to post a comment Login