TN Sports 360
Patagonia Ad

2019 Clarksville area prep football schedules

Jimmy Trodglen/Tnsports360.com

Clarksville area high school football schedules

Clarksville Academy Cougars

Aug. 23            RePublic

Aug. 30            at Grace Christian – Franklin

Sep. 6              Fayette Academy

Sep. 13               at Jackson Christian

Sep. 20             Trinity Christian

Sep. 27            at Nashville Christian

Oct. 4               Davidson Academy

Oct. 11               at Tipton-Rosemark

Oct. 25             at Columbia Academy

Nov. 1              University School of Jackson

 

Clarksville High Wildcats

Aug. 23            Rossview

Aug. 30            at Springfield

Sep. 6               Stewarts Creek

Sep. 13              at Rockvale

Sep. 20              Henry County

Sep. 27              Dyer County

Oct. 4               Northeast

Oct. 10              at Kenwood

Oct. 25             at Northwest

Nov. 1              West Creek

 

Fort Campbell Falcons

Aug. 23            Crittenden County

Aug. 30             at Trigg County (Wildcat Chevrolet Kickoff Classic)

Sept. 6               at Todd County Central

Sept. 13             Grayson County

Sept. 20             Fort Knox

Sept. 27             Mayfield

Oct. 4                at Murray

Oct. 11              at Caldwell County

Oct. 25              Ballard Memorial

Nov. 1               Eminence

 

Kenwood Knights

Aug. 23            Hopkinsville (KY)

Aug. 30            at Oakland

Sep. 6              Northeast

 Sep. 13           Hillsboro

 Sep. 20           at Northwest

 Sep. 27           at Henry County

 Oct. 4              West Creek

 Oct. 10            Clarksville High

 Oct. 25            Jackson North Side

 Nov. 1             at Dyer County

 

Montgomery Central Indians

Aug. 23             Sycamore

Aug. 30             West Creek    

Sept. 6                at Portland

Sept. 13              at Northwest

Sept. 20              Creek Wood

Sept. 27               at Harpeth

Oct. 4                  at Greenbrier

Oct. 11                Springfield

Oct. 25                 at White House

Nov. 1                  White House Heritage

 

Northeast Eagles

Aug. 23            at Riverdale

Aug. 30            at F. J. Reitz (Ind.)

Sep. 6              at Kenwood

Sep. 13            Rossview

Sep. 20            at Dyer County

Sep. 27               West Creek

Oct. 4               at Clarksville High

Oct. 11             Northwest

Oct. 2 5            at Henry County

Nov. 1              at Antioch

 

 

Northwest Vikings

Aug. 23            Hunters Lane

Aug. 30            at Greenbrier

Sep. 6              at West Creek

Sep. 13            Montgomery Central

Sep. 20            Kenwood

Sep. 27              at Summit

Oct. 4               at Dyer County

Oct. 11              at Northeast

Oct. 25             Clarksville High

Nov. 1              Henry County

 

Rossview Hawks

Aug. 23               at Clarksville High

Aug. 30               at LaVergne

 Sep. 6                 Wilson Central

 Sep. 13              at Northeast

 Sep. 20              Station Camp

 Sep. 27              Dickson County

 Oct. 4                at Mt. Juliet

Oct. 10               at Lipscomb Academy

 Oct. 25              Hendersonville

Nov. 1                 Lebanon

 

West Creek Coyotes

Aug. 23            Greenbrier

Aug. 30            at Montgomery Central

Sep. 6              Northwest

Sep. 13            Cheatham County

Sep. 20            Portland

Sep. 27               at Northeast

Oct. 4               at Kenwood

Oct. 11              Henry County

Oct. 25             Dyer County

 Nov. 1             at Clarksville High

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *