TN Sports 360
River Club Banner

Prep Football Schedules

2018 Clarksville area football schedules

Clarksville Academy

Aug. 17 at Harpeth

Aug. 31 at Zion Christian

Sept. 7 Westmoreland

Sept. 14 at Fayette Academy

Sept. 21 Fulton City, Ky.

Sept. 28 Jackson Christian

Oct. 5 at Tipton-Rosemark

Oct. 12 Middle Tennessee Christian

Oct. 19 Nashville Christian

Oct. 26 at Davidson Academy

Clarksville High

Aug. 17 at Rossview

Aug. 24 Springfield

Aug. 31 at Lewisburg, Miss.

Sept. 7 Hillwood

Sept. 14 at Henry county

Sept. 21 at Dyer county

Sept. 28 Northeast

Oct. 5 Kenwood

Oct. 19 Northwest

Oct. 26 at West Creek

Fort Campbell

Aug. 17 at Marshall County, Ky.

Aug. 24 Russellville

Aug. 31 at Glasgow

Sept. 7 Murray

Sept. 14 Fort Knox

Sept. 21 Trigg County

Oct. 5 at Union County

Oct. 12 Caldwell County

Oct. 19 at Paducah Tilghman

Oct. 26 Madisonville-North Hopkins

Kenwood

Aug. 17 Greenbrier

Aug. 24 at Montgomery central

Aug. 31 at Northeast

Sept. 7 at East Nashville

Sept. 14 Northwest

Sept. 21 Henry County

Sept. 28 at West Creek

Oct. 5 at Clarksville High

Oct. 19 Lipscomb Academy

Oct. 26 Dyer County

Montgomery Central

Aug. 17 Sycamore

Aug. 24 Kenwood

Aug. 31 Portland

Sept. 7 at Cheatham County

Sept. 14 at Creek Wood

Sept. 21 Harpeth

Sept. 28 Greenbrier

Oct. 5 at Springfield

Oct. 19 White House

Oct. 26 at White House Heritage

Northeast

Aug. 18 vs. North Hardin (Ky.) Raffertty’s Bowl at Western Kentucky

Aug. 24 McCracken County (Ky.)

Aug. 31 Kenwood

Sept. 7 at Rossview

Sept. 14 Dyer County

Sept. 21 at West Creek

Sept. 28 at Clarksville High

Oct. 5 Northwest

Oct. 19 Henry county

Oct. 26 East Nashville

Northwest

Aug. 17 at Pulaski County, Ky. (Marshall Bowl)

Aug. 24 Whites Creek

Aug. 31 West Creek

Sept. 7 at Stratford

Sept. 14 at Kenwood

Sept. 21 at Mt. Juliet

Sept. 28 Dyer County

Oct. 4 Northeast

Oct. 12 Open

Oct. 19 at Clarksville High

Oct. 26 at Henry County

Rossview

Aug. 17 Clarksville High

Aug. 24 Christian County (Ky.)

Aug. 31 at Wilson Central

Sept. 7 Northeast

Sept. 14 at Station Camp

Sept. 21 at Dickson County

Sept. 28 Mt. Juliet

Oct. 5 at Stratford

Oct. 19 Hendersonville High

Oct. 26 at Lebanon

West Creek

Aug. 17 White House Heritage

Aug. 24 at Greenbrier

Aug. 31 at Northwest

Sept. 7 Dickson County

Sept. 14 at Portland

Sept. 21 Northeast

Sept. 28 Kenwood

Oct. 5 at Henry County

Oct. 19 at Dyer County

Oct. 26 Clarksville High