TN Sports 360
River Club Banner

Prep Stat Leaders

wendys-high-school-heisman-logo

 

 

 

http://tnsports360.com/pas/11067/wendys-high-school-heisman-ad/0

 

Clarksville area basketball stat leaders

Boys’ stat leaders

Scoring

Trey Spencer, Montgomery Central 21.6

Alec Kegler, Northeast 21.6

James Williams, Kenwood 17.7

Ben Nelson, Montgomery Central 17.8

Daniel Loos, Clarksville Academy 16.9

Jaylen Negron, West Creek 16.3

Will Midlick, Rossview 16.1

Stephon Dougherty, Northeast 15.0

Austin Jackson, Rossview 13.5

Max Leinweber, Rossview 13.1

Allen Zirker, Kenwood 11.0

Kole Monson, Rossview 9.8

J. Edwards, West Creek 9.4

Nico Gonzalez, Northeast 9.0

S. Stone, West Creek 8.7

Brandon Huntley, Clarksville Academy 8.6

Jarius Satterfield, Montgomery Central 8.5

Curtis Patterson, Kenwood 8.5

Scotti Harrison, Clarksville High 7.8

I. Rankhorn, Montgomery Central 7.5

Cole Levin, Rossview 6.8

Nolan Johnson, Clarksville Academy 6.6

M. Boddie, West Creek 6.1

Ja’Quan Ewing, Kenwood 6.0

T. Bailey, West Creek 5.8

C. Boykin, Kenwood 5.8

N. Parker, Clarksville Academy 5.6

Sydney Weatherford, Clarksville High 4.8

Rebounds

James Williams, Kenwood 8.1

Stephon Dougherty, Northeast 7.7

Ben Nelson, Montgomery Central 7.2

Daniel Loss, Clarksville Academy 7.1

S. Stone, West Creek 6.3

Cole Levin, Rossview 6.2

Alec Kegler, Northeast 6.1

Max Leinweber, Rossview 6.1

Brandon Huntley, Clarksville Academy 5.8

Ja’Quan Ewing, Kenwood 5.2

Allen Zirker, Kenwood 4.9

Curtis Patterson, Kenwood 4.3

Kole Monson, Rossview 4.3

Will Midlick, Rossview 4.1

I. Rankhorn, Montgomery Central 4.1

Trey Spencer, Montgomery Central 4.0

T. Bailey, West Creek 3.9

J. Negron, West Creek 3.8

J. Edwards, West Creek 3.4

Assists

Quinton Cross, Northeast 6.4

Ben Nelson, Montgomery Central 4.2

Jarius Satterfield, Montgomery Central 3.7

J. Negron, West Creek 3.4

Max Leinweber, Rossview 3.3

James Williams, Kenwood 3.3

Kyle Monson, Rossview 2.9

T. Bailey, West Creek 2.9

J. Edwards, West Creek 2.6

D. Jolly, Montgomery Central 2.5

Taysean Moss, Clarksville Academy 2.3

Noah Parker, Clarksville Academy 2.1

Austin Jackson, Rossview 2.1

M. Boddie, West Creek 2.1

Curtis Patterson, Kenwood 2.1

Cameron Boykin, Kenwood 1.7

Steals

Davontae Jolly, Montgomery Central 2.8

Quinton Cross, Northeast 2.7

Alec Kegler, Northeast 2.7

Ben Nelson, Montgomery Central 2.5

Jarius Satterfield, Montgomery Central 2.2

Cole Levin, Rossview 1.7

Kole Monson, Rossview 1.7

Taysean Moss, Clarksville Academy 1.4

Noah Parker, Clarksville Academy 1.4

N. Johnson, Clarksville Academy 1.4

Curtis Patterson, Kenwood 1.3

Kyle Monson, Rossview 1.3

 

Girls’ stat leaders

Scoring

Diamond Jones, West Creek 19.0

Madison King, Northwest 14.0

Destiny Ramey, Montgomery Central 12.9

Deja Walls, Clarksville High 12.3

Madisyn Hash, Rossview 12.0

Keisha Phillips, Clarksville Academy 11.3

Macy Rippy, Rossview 11.4

Sydneey Boykin, Clarksville Academy 10.8

Lindsey Lafferty, Montgomery Central 10.6

Lucy Chilcutt, Clarksville High 10.1

Destiny Hill, Clarksville High 10.0

Zamarian Freeman, Northwest 7.8

Kayla Gilmore, Rossview 7.8

Rachel Lopes, Northeast 7.0

Diamond Bryant, Clarksville Academy 6.8

Jackie Wimberly, Montgomery Central 6.3

Holly Sellers, Rossview 6.0

LaBrea Brown-Nichols, Northeast 5.9

Vana Pridgen, Clarksville Academy 5.9

Ashley Roberts, Clarksville Academy 5.7

Courteney Daniels, Rossview 5.2

KK Cook, Northwest 4.9

Rebounds

Rachel Lopes, Northeast 9.3

Madison King, Northwest 9.1

Keisha Phillips, Clarksville Academy 8.8

Deja Walls, Clarksville High 8.4

Kayla Gilmore, Rossview 7.2

Sydney Weatherford, Clarksville High  6.9

Nevaeh Tharpe, Northeast 6.5

Madisyn Hash, Rossview 6.4

Destiny Hill, Clarksville High 5.2

KK Cook, Northwest 5.0

Lindsey Lafferty, Montgomery Central 4.9

Jada Golliday, Northeast 4.9

Vana Pidgen, Clarksville Academy 4.6

Diamond Bryant, Clarksville Academy 4.5

 

Nichole Hunter, Clarksville Academy 4.4

Katie Ray, Montgomery Central 4.3

Sydneey Boykin, Clarksville Academy 3.7

Lucy Chilcutt, Clarksville High 3.3

Erin Lackey, Clarksville High 2.1

Ashia Lawrence, Northwest 2.0

Assists

Zamarian Freeman, Northwest 3.1

Diamond Jones, West Creek 3.0

Kristie McCollough, Northeast 2.3

Lucy Chilcutt, Clarksville High 2.2

Macy Rippy, Rossview 2.1

Katie Ray, Montgomery Central 1.9

Destiny Hill, Clarksville High 1.7

Phinnessee Takayla, Northwest 1.6

Madison Ballance, Rossview 1.6

Yarelis Flores, Northwest 1.6

Destiny Ramey, Montgomery Central 1.5

Scotti Harrison, Clarksville High 1.4

Macy Brown, Clarksville High 1.3

Nichole Hunter, Clarksville Academy 1.2

Sydneey Boykin, Clarksville Academy 1.2

Deja Walls, Clarksville High 1.0

Steals

Sydneey Boykin, Clarksville Academy 3.5

Destiny Hill, Clarksville High 3.5

Katie Ray, Montgomery Central 2.9

Zamarian Freeman, Northwest 2.8

Amaya Moore, Northeast 2.1

Ashley Roberts, Clarksville Academy 2.0

Keisha Phillips, Clarksville Academy 2.0

Kristie McCollough, Northeast 2.0

Madison Ballance, Rossview 1.9

Scotti Harrison, Clarksville High  1.7

Lucy Chilcutt, Clarksville High 1.6

Vana Pridgen, Clarksville Academy 1.6

Phinnessee Takayla, Northwest 1.6

Presleigh Sykes, Clarksville Academy 1.5

Nichole Hunter, Clarksville Academy 1.4

Madison King, Northwest 1.4

Holly Sellers, Rossview 1.3

Diamond Bryant, Clarksville Academy 1.3

Macy Rippy, Rossview 1.3

Sydney Weatherford, Clarksville High 1.2