TN Sports 360
River Club Banner

CGA

2017 Clarksville Golf Association tournament calendar

2017 Clarksville City Am

Final round scores

Championship Flight

Greg Guinn 66 69 76 – 211

Brian Balthrop 71 70 74 – 215

Matt Baker 72 70 73 – 215

Cleve Guinn 77 69 73 – 219

Jamie Schacht 74 71 76 – 221

Austin Lancaster 71 74 79 – 224

Collin Welker 78 65 82 – 225

First Flight

Ean Davis 67 80 74 – 221

Jay Fox 75 74 74 – 223

Hunter Tidwell 73 74 76 – 223

Rich Taylor 74 74 75 – 223

Chuck Ledbetter 74 74 76 – 224

Wyatt Samuels 76 75 75 – 226

Bobby Yingling 73 77 77 – 227

Bill Sites 72 75 81 – 228

Todd Greene 77 72 79 – 228

Richard Ashbrook 74 79 82 – 235

Second Flight

Chip Turner 78 79 76 – 233

Rick Richardson 80 77 77 – 234

Tyler Britt 79 78 78 – 235

Skyler Evans 80 78 80 – 238

Mike Robison 84 79 77 – 240

Aidan Baker 82 79 80 – 241

John Seeds 85 74 84 – 243

Marcus Sartain 82 81 81 – 244

Matt Willoughby 82 81 87 – 250

Jammie Holland 79 83 89 – 251

Jim Mashburn 80 83 NC – NC

Tommy Shearon 84 80 NC – NC

Third Flight

Mark Hays 80 85 80 – 245

Hogan Wiggins 89 79 78 – 246

Jake Peterson 85 81 82 – 248

Cory Morris 87 81 82 – 250

Ronnie Seay 84 82 85 – 251

Perry Scachetti 85 81 85 – 251

Josh McWhirter 84 84 84 – 252

Nick Murphey 79 86 88 – 253

Pete Solomona 89 77 94 – 260

Nick Emerson 78 87 96 – 261

Fourth Flight

Kevin Kauffman 85 88 81 – 254

Stuart Scott 90 83 86 – 259

Joe Wolfe 84 93 85 – 262

Jon Jasper 86 87 90 – 263

Ron Eldridge 91 84 90 – 265

Matt Ledgerwood 92 83 NC – NC

Rickey Briskey 90 86 NC – NC

Brad Schmittou 91 87 NC – NC

Fifth Flight

Tom Oliver 93 99 83 – 275

Richard Smith 92 92 93 – 277

Dylan Cottrell 91 90 99 – 280

Willis Bryant 99 89 93 – 281

Jim Hite 100 95 102 – 297

Ryan Wolfe 102 102 94 – 298

John Harris 107 105 108 – 320

 

Commanding General’s final round scores

     
SENIOR DIV 2ND FLIGHT    
Danny Barnes 84 79 163
Richard Smith 83 82 165
Ted Purdom 88 79 167
Mike Rucker 86 82 168
Jack Smith 85 83 168
Russell Platt 86 84 170
Bob Vail 83 87 170
John Dana 83 90 173
Richard Conley 87 87 174
Chappell Wilson 89 86 175
Rod Lowell 84 97 181
Montray Love 90 93 183
Richard Miller 91 95 186
T Doan 101 88 189
Jim McGary 96 93 189
Harry Hall 89 100 189
John Haigh 95 106 201
Jim Young 119 DNS DNS
SENIOR DIV 1ST FLIGHT
Richard Ashbrook 76 77 153
Rick Richardson 76 77 153
Daniel Park, Sr. 79 75 154
Steve Schneiderman 78 76 154
Bill Wilkinson 77 77 154
Nathan Clark 76 79 155
Gary Farris 79 78 157
Richard Collier 79 79 158
George Dixon 82 77 159
James Walker 79 80 159
Gary McCash 82 78 160
Jarvis Smith 79 83 162
Jeff Campeau 81 84 165
Paul Eaves 82 84 166
Terry Cameron 82 84 166
Harold Gabhart 82 86 168
Skip Cook 82 87 169
SENIOR DIV CHAMP FLIGHT  
Brad Van Kirk 67 65 132
Jim Mashburn 68 67 135
Greg Guinn 68 70 138
Chip Turner 71 68 139
Joe Hodge 72 69 141
Joey Long 70 71 141
Marcus Sartain 72 71 143
Jeff Chandler 70 73 143
Bobby Yingling 75 72 147
Harold Hensley 73 75 148
Ralph Duke 71 77 148
Bill Livingston 75 78 153
Tommy Shearon 75 78 153
Rickey Briskey 75 79 154
Bobby Morrison 73 82 155
Ronald Gray 75 81 156
Joe Conard 74 82 156
Mark Black 75 86 161
OPEN DIV 2ND FLIGHT  
Eric Ward 86 77 163
Aaron Sullivan 92 83 175
Jerome Edmonds 90 87 177
Randy Ashby 91 93 184
Bill Hurd 93 93 186
Phelon Spencer 93 93 186
Shawn Taylor 99 88 187
Lincoln Pope 99 90 189
Craig Saft 94 95 189
Christian Gannt 99 91 190
Allen Shepherd 98 97 195
Mathew Welch 95 100 195
Jason Garza 101 99 200
Tim Heatherly 106 96 202
Brad James 103 101 204
Kobie Sweeton 106 100 206
Todd Spencer 119 102 221
OPEN DIV 1ST FLIGHT
Jake Newcomb 72 71 143
Tommy Thepsiri 73 74 147
Chuck Ledbetter 76 74 150
Jonathon Sewell 78 74 152
Mathew Rucker 76 76 152
Matt Ledgerwood 81 77 158
Joey Samuels 78 80 158
Rickie Phillips 82 81 163
Nick Murphey 80 83 163
Kevin Kauffman 75 91 166
James Holland 84 84 168
Joe Wolf 82 87 169
OPEN DIV CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Hunter Richardson 71 65 136
Jamie Schacht 68 69 137
Richard Taylor 69 69 138
Mason Chandler 72 68 140
Richie Head 69 71 140
Graham Sleigh 73 69 142
Collin Welker 69 75 144
Bill Sites 75 74 149
Mark Hays 76 74 150
Matt Baker 78 74 152
Aidan Baker 77 76 153
Tyler Britt 75 78 153
Ean Davis 77 78 155
Michael Robison 76 81 157
Daniel Park, Jr. 80 78 158
Chuck Wallace 79 80 159
Skyler Evans 83 78 161
Sam Stanton 80 86 166
MJ Moon 84 86 170
James Kamphaus 89 88 177

 

 

2016 Mann, Smith and Cummings

Tournament of Champions

at The River Club, par 72

Final scores

Open Division

Charlie Keene 67-73 – 140

Brian Balthrop 71-72 – 143

Richie Head 69-76 – 145

Matt Baker 71-76 – 146

Chase McKay 75-71 – 146

Jamie Schacht 75-71 – 146

Bill Sites 74-75 – 149

Jamie Webb 76-74 – 150

Senior Division

Greg Guinn 68-73 – 141

Chip Turner 68-75 – 143

Steve Blackwell 76-76 – 152

Marcus Sartain 75-80 – 155

Joey Long 75-80 – 155

Brad VanKirk 75-81 – 156

Rick Richardson 72-74 – 156

Mike Welker 72-79 – 161

Super Senior Division

Tommy Burney 80-76 – 156

Bill Wilkinson 79-80 – 159

Danny Barnes 80-81 – 161

Tommy Shearon 82-80 – 162

 

2016 Mayor’s Golf Classic

Final round scores

Open Division

Championship Flight

Charlie Keene 69 72 – 141

Chase McKay 71 74 – 145

Matt Baker 75 71 –  146

Jamie Schacht 74 73 – 147

Mason Chandler 74 75 – 149

Jamie Webb 77 73 – 150

Jeff Chandler 77 76 – 153

Camryn Hernandez 78 75 – 153

Tyler Britt 79 75 – 154

Jon Jasper 75 86 – 161

First Flight

Bill Sites 82 74 – 156

Taylor Ray 81 78 – 159

Aidan Baker 88 82 – 170

Corey Morris 85 88 – 173

Justin Seay 92 85 – 177

John Seeds 96 82 – 178

Nick Murphey 92 93 – 185

Carlos Corona 101 101 – 202

Brad James 97 123 – 220

Allen Shepherd 124 103 – 227

Mike Dendy 138 118-  256

 Senior Division

 Championship Flight

Brad Van Kirk 67 72 – 139

Chip Turner 69 72 – 141

Greg Guinn 69 74 – 143

Marcus Sartain 71 72 – 143

Harold Hensley 76 71 – 147

Bobby Yingling 79 68 – 147

Joe Hodge 73 75 – 148

Harry Tarpley 74 74 – 148

Steve Blackwell 70 79 – 149

Mike Welker 74 79 – 153

First Flight

Jeff Whitlow 79 77 – 156

Bill Wilkinson 82 74 – 156

Bruce Walker 81 76 – 157

Aaron Rye 84 76 – 160

Billy Gray 80 83 – 163

James Walker 83 80 – 163

Terry Elrod 83 84 – 167

Terry Ray 83 89 – 172

 Second Flight

Danny Barnes 87 76 – 163

Ronnie Seay 89 75 – 164

Dennis Kolb 89 75 – 164

Ted Purdom 86 81 – 167

Jeff Campeau 86 81 – 167

Terry King 88 85 – 173

Rickey Briskey 92 83 – 175

Montray Love 96 91 – 187

Rod Lowell 105 92 – 197

 

Heritage Banks Clarksville Senior City Am

Final round scores

Saturday: The River Club

Sunday: Swan Lake

Championship  Flight

Greg Guinn 69 70 139

Brad Van Kirk 70 71 141

Steve Blackwell 72 70 142

Mark Black (O) 74 72 146

Chip Turner 75 71 146

Joey Long 74 73 147

Jim Dutweiler 72 78 150

Rick Richardson 72 79 151

Ralph Duke 72 80 152

Clark Nicholson 75 81 156

Jim Mashburn 74 WD WD

 First Flight

Mike Welker 79 73 152

Marcus Sartain 81 72 153

Barker Seay 80 75 155

Mark Black (T) 80 75 155

Brent Hyams 80 76 156

David Edmondson 79 77 156

Brent Hyams 80 76 156

Cliff White 77 80 157

Aaron Rye 79 85 164

David Sheron, Sr. 81 83 164

John Romero 81 94 175

 Second Flight

Joe Batey 82 79 161

Perry Scachetti 84 77 161

Nathan Clark 82 81 163

John Hahn 85 78 163

Terry Elrod 86 78 164

Dennis Kolb 82 83 165

Don Hartlage 84 82 166

Ronnie Seay 84 82 166

Sam Maxwell 82 85 167

Billy Gray 87 83 170

Mark Young 89 83 172

Phillip Berry 98 87 185

Tom Oliver 94 100 194

Nick Heurera 104 100 204

60 – 64 Division

Bobby Yingling 74 72 146

Pat Manning 74 73 147

Tom Edwards 77 74 151

Ted Crozier, Jr. 75 79 154

Earl Hayes 83 73 156

James Walker 87 82 169

Terry King 81 89 170

Mark Buhler 89 90 179

Rod Lowell 99 93 192

 Super Senior Division

Harold Hensley 72 76 148

Tommy Burney 75 80 155

Ronnie Powers 78 77 155

Ben Griffin 83 72 155

Bill Wilkinson 80 81 161

Richard Ashbrook 82 79 161

Danny Barnes 88 77 165

Tommy Shearon 82 84 166

John Blackman 88 86 174

Don Bradley 96 91 187

Bob Vail 93 WD WD

 

Tournament winners

Clarksville City Am

Year-by-year winner

2017 – Greg Guinn

2016 – Brian Balthrop

2015 – Tyler Guy

2014 – Brad VanKirk

2013 – Brian Balthrop

2012 – Graham Sleigh

2011 – Graham Sleigh

2010 – Jamie Schacht

2009 – Brian Ballthrop

2008 – Brian Balthrop

2007 – Chris Barron

2006 – Chris Barron

2005 – Ryne Fisher

2004 – Ryne Fisher

2003 – Rob Long

2002 – Rob Long

2001 – Richie Head

2000 – Jamie Webb

1999 – Rob Long

1998 – Rob Long

1997 – Greg Guinn

1996 – Keith Peterson

1995 – Rob Long

1994 – Steve Crozat

1993 – Rob Long

1992 – Rob Long

1991 – Steve Crozat

1990 – Clay Uselton

1989 – Steve Crozat

1988 – Rob Long

1987 – Rob Long

1986 – Rob Long

1985 – Rob Long

1984 – Jim Smith

1983 – Dennis Rice

1982 – Mason Rudolph II

1981 – Tommy Shearon

1980 – Sy Mandle

1979 – Rupert Baker

1978 – Rand Jacobson

1977 – David Redmond

1976 – Jim Smith

1975 – Sy Mandle

1974 – John Ignacio

1973 – Bryan McGuffey

1972 – Jim Smith

1971 – Jim Smith

1970 – Jim Smith

1969 – Walton Smith, Jr.

1968 – Charlie Hagwood

Two round tourney record: Jim Smith (133, 1976)

Three round tourney record: Chris Barron (200, 2007)

 

Commanding General’s

Year-by-year winners

Cole Park, Fort Campbell

1961 – Joe Cardenas, Ft. Campbell, KY

1962 – Bob Magee, Ft. Campbell, KY

1963 – Gary Head, Springfield

1964 – A.B. Sisco, Hohenwald

1965 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1966 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1967 – George Fisher, Clarksville

1968 – A.B. Sisco, Hohenwald

1969 – Lew Conner, Nashville

1970 – Jimmy Smith, Nashville

1971 – A.B. Sisco, Memphis

1972 – Chuck Jones, Hopkinsville, KY

1973 – Brian McGuffey, Clarksville

1974 – Jerry Tucker, Ft. Campbell, KY

1975 – Walton Smith Jr., Clarksville

1976 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1977 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1978 – Walton Smith Jr., Clarksville

1979 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1980 – Jerry McRae, Hopkinsville, KY

1981 – Jim Mandle, Clarksville

1982 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1983 – Jim Kirkley, Nashville

1984 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville/Warsaw, IN

1985 – Jim Kirkley, Nashville

1986 – Jerry Moats, Clarksville

1987 – Jeff Vaughn, Clarksville

1988 – Brian McGuffey, Birmingham, AL

1989 – Randall Mathews, Clarksville

1990 – Clay Uselton, Tullahoma

1991 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1992 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1993 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1994 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1995 – Steve Crozat, Clarksville

1996 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1997 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1998 – Rob Long, Clarksville

1999 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2000 – Barry Klinikowski, Old Hickory

2001 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2002 – Ryne Fisher, Clarksville

2003 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2004 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2005 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2005 – Harold Hensley, Clarksville (senior)

2006 – Rob Long, Clarksville

2006 – Bob Bracey, Clarksville (senior)

2007 – Ryne Fisher, Clarksville

2007 – Harold Hensley, Clarksville (senior)

2008 – Mitchell Moore, Hopkinsville, KY

2008 – Tommy Shearon, Clarksville (senior)

2009 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville

2009 – Rick Richardson, Clarksville (senior)

2010 – Mitchell Moore, Hopkinsville, KY

2010 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville (senior)

2011 – Drew Miller, Clarksville

2011 – Jeff Whitlow, Clarksville (senior)

2012 – Brian Balthrop, Clarksville

2012 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2013 – Jeff Chandler, Kenton

2013 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2014 – Brian Balthrop, Clarksville

2014 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

2015 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville

2015 – Greg Guinn, Clarksville (senior)

2016 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville

2016 – Joe Hodge, Hopkinsville, KY (senior)

2017 – Hunter Richardson, Clarksville (open)

2017 – Brad Van Kirk, Clarksville (senior)

 

Mann, Smith and Cummings

Tournament of Champions

Year-by-Year winners

2017 – Brian Balthrop

2016 – Charlie Keene

2015 – Richie Head

2014 – Brian Balthrop

2013 – Tyler Guy

2012 – Brian Balthrop

2011 – Brian Balthrop

2010 – Greg Guinn

2009 – Greg Guinn

2008 – Gregg Guinn

2007 – Rob Long

2006 – Rob Long

2005 – Richie Head

2004 – Ryne Fisher

2003 – Rob Long

2002 – Joey Long

2001 – Rob Long

2000 – Steve Crozat

1999 – Steve Crozat

1998 – Rob Long

1997 – Doug Peterson

1996 – Steve Crozat

1995 – Steve Crozat

1994 – Steve Crozat

1993 – Steve Crozat

1992 – Jeff Vaughn

1991 – Rob Long

1990 – Rob Long

1989 – Steve Crozat

1988 – Rob Long

1987 – Rob Long

 

Mayor’s Golf Classic

Senior and Open Division

Year-by-Year winners

2017 – Brian Balthrop

2016 – Charlie Keene

2015 – Brian Balthrop

2014 – Payton Williams

2013 – Brian Balthrop

2012 – Hunter Richardson

2011 – Brian Balthrop

2010 – Chip Turner

2009 – John Miraglia

2008 – Greg Guinn

2007 – Rob Long

2006 – Brian Balthrop

2005 – Rob Long

2004 – Greg Guinn

2003 – Rob Long

2002 – Adam Shanks

2001 – Chase McKay

2000 – Jeff Chandler

1999 – Jeff Chandler

1998 – Harold Hensley

1997 – Steve Crozat

1996 – Steve Crozat

1995 – Rob Long

1994 – Rob Long

1993 – Harold Hensley

1992 – Jeff Vaughn

1991 – Steve Crozat

1990 – Jerry Moats

1989 – Randall Matthews

1988 – Rob Long

1987 – Jimmy Smith

1986 – Rob Long

1985 – Jim Mandle

1984 – Jim Mandle

1983 – Bob Cartwright

1982 – Harold Hensley

1981 – Sy Mandle

1980 – Walton Smith, Jr.

Senior Champion

2017 – Joe Hodge

2016 – Brad Van Kirk

2015 – Greg Guinn

2014 – Brad Van Kirk

2013 – Greg Guinn

2012 – Steve Blackwell

2011 – Ray Johnson

2010 – Greg Guinn

2009 – Richard Ashbrook

2009 – Tommy Shearon

2008 – Harold Hensley

2007 – Ron Jackson

2006 – Bill Wilkinson

2005 – Harold Hensley